?

Log in

 
 
18 May 2010 @ 09:09 pm
118 icons + 4 wallpapers.  
round 2 icons! also some of you were interested in my olympic icons, so i'll post those in a few days. enjoy! :)

icons;
[001-073] Montreal Canadiens
[074-087] Chicago Blackhawks
[088-095] San Jose Sharks
[096-118] Detroit Red Wings
wallpapers;
[002] Montreal Canadiens
[002] Detroit Red Wings


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [001-004]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [005-008]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [009-012]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [013-016]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [017-020]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [021-024]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [025-028]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [029-032]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [033-036]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [037-040]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [041-044]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [045-048]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [049-052]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [053-056]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [057-060]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [061-064]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [065-068]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [069-072]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [073-076]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [077-080]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [081-084]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [085-088]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [089-092]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [093-096]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [097-100]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [101-104]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [105-108]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [109-112]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [113-116]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket [117-118]

* icons 065 to 070 from the song Le But by Loco Locass
* icons 071 to 073 from the song 25 Feels A Little Like 93 by Annakin Slayd



wallpapers;

Photobucket
[800x600]
[1024x768]
[1152x864]
[1280x800]
[1600x1200]

Photobucket
[800x600]
[1024x768]
[1152x864]
[1280x800]
[1600x1200]

Photobucket
[800x600]
[1024x768]
[1152x864]
[1280x800]
[1600x1200]

Photobucket
[800x600]
[1024x768]
[1152x864]
[1280x800]
[1600x1200]




♦ comment is truly appreciated lots. you have no idea how much!
♦ credit is required. credit shootmysmile and/or wakeupthesun.
♦ textless icons/banners are not bases, thanks. if you'd like a banner personalized just ask! :)
♦ absolutely no hotlinking!
join/watch my icon community!
 
 
Current Location: Canada, Montreal
Current Mood: nervousnervous
Current Music: Metric - Gold Guns Girls | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
ع١٥٧, Christie.christie on May 19th, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
Saved a few, thank you!
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !habs/ gohabsgo;shootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
enjoy! :)
I'm Pepe Silviahe_is_dead_jim on May 19th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
awesome! saved like all the wings ones lmao and #12 cause that face is epic lol
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !habs/ scogo; what u be doingshootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 02:02 am (UTC)
YAY! ty :')
lmfao ikr, i loved that face. oh sco go. :)))
send me away with the words of a love song.: halak2center_iced on May 19th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
Oh, wow. These are awesome.

Saved a few of the Montreal ones; thanks! :D
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !habs/ bleublancrouge;shootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 02:03 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D

Enjoy! :)
waterinmylungs7: THE KINGwaterinmylungs7 on May 19th, 2010 02:57 am (UTC)
These are so awesome. Took some wings and the one of Buff. Thanks!
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !wings/ jimmy&ozzie; bromanceshootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :)
♪kateřina: roman; O_Owicked_kathy on May 19th, 2010 03:36 am (UTC)
taaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
that's a lot of 75 :D

jk jk jk (no no not rly). but the second-most hilarious thing are the lyrics ones, my having witnessed the live-action version :))))

snagged pleks' facepalm, and not only due to its current relevance.
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !habs/ hal≫shootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
BEN LAAAAAA. i just iconed the pictures i found <>

LMAOLMAO. hey get me drunk enough, maybe you'll get a repeat ;D
♪kateřina: penny; o rly?wicked_kathy on May 19th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC)
i know but teasing you is fun +) plus i'm nice enough not to include sami salo :)))

brb stocking up on vodka :D
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !junior/ knights; sampat&sergeishootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 04:03 am (UTC)
-_______________________-

WOOT. i like vodka. :D XD
"SPARKLE CARBOMB": versteegsadieada on May 19th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
I LOVE ALL OF THE CANADIENS ICONS!! haha I'm a Blackhawks fan above all else, but... I'm only taking #10 :\
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !hawks/ patty; smile like u mean itshootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC)
Thank you! :) The Canadiens are my team, but I love the Hawks. :D
Dakota: Brooksielikeamadman37 on May 19th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
These are great. The first wallpaper is gorgeous; I'm using that one. Thanks!
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: !habs/ metro&cammy;shootmysmile on May 19th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Sarah Brownbabybears on May 19th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
taking #75, thanks :)
vaclavbroadwayblue on May 19th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
not taking any right now but saved a few, your icons are always so great
hkylvr: Celebration: Red Wingshkylvr on May 19th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
I love your icons! They're always so amazing.
a sore winner: Sharks - Marleau Smileincorporeal_x on May 23rd, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
I like the look of those first two wallpapers but too bad they're Canadiens haha
dearswindlerdearswindler on June 19th, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Grabbing Gionta and Gill! <3
Lialeeendless_purple on June 19th, 2010 04:50 am (UTC)
As always, nice graphics. I snagged a bunch. Anyways, thank you. :D
justdazzled3 on August 30th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few Canadiens icons :)! Love these.
lumosnightlumosnight on January 7th, 2011 01:07 am (UTC)
These are great! Saved a couple. Thanks!
Slick the Minion: (DRW) Draperqtshorty1625 on January 17th, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
Snagging #118
*Greenlee*: cammynabba on January 22nd, 2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
saving the wallpaper of Cammy. I can't explain how happy it makes me to see that after YEARS of being a fan
an_kat_dubhan_kat_dubh on June 20th, 2011 01:00 am (UTC)
Snagging #64, thanks!
tiki b.tikiaceae on April 9th, 2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
Taking 75! Thank you!!!!